Бидэнтэй нэгдээрэй. Please like it.

Онцлох мэдээ

Монголын шилдэг уран бүтээлчид:

New Star

Monday, April 11, 2011

Backstreet Boys Feat. New Kids On The Block - Don't Turn Out The Lights (new song lyrics)


Backstreet Boys, New Kids On The Block хамтлагууд хамтран "AMA-2010" дээр шилдэг тоглолтоо үзүүлснийг та бүхэн сайн мэдэж байгаа байх. Тэгвэл тус хамтлагууд маань хамтран "Don't Turn Out The Lights" нэртэй удаах уран бүтээлээ гаргажээ.



Backstreet Boys Feat. New Kids On The Block - Don't Turn Out The Lights song lyrics /дууны үг/:


Joey: Don’t turn off the lights now!

Don’t turn off the lights now!

Donnie: N K O T B S B Baby

Jordan: I know we haven’t been getting along, long at all, I don’t think that it’s time.

AJ: You and I can give in

Just call, call it off

I don’t wanna say goodbye

Joey: Cause just when I think we’re through

Joey & Brian: The memories come flooding back

Howie: It’s like instantly I love you like that

Brian: I was on fire for you

Brian & Howie: We could get it back again

Brian: If you don’t say it’s the end, the end

Estribillo

So don’t turn out the lights now, lights now, lights now

Cause in a minute we’ll be feeling like never before

We’ll light up the night now, night now,

Right now

I’ll be whatever you need and more

So don’t turn out the lights now

Don’t turn out the lights now

Jordan: I’mma give you a minute to clear, clear your head

Take the rest of the night, yeah

Donnie: Take your time

Nick: You’re gonna see that it’s empty without me in your bed

Baby, you’ll change your mind

Brian: Cause just when I think we’re through

The memories come flooding back

And instantly you love me like that/right back?

Joey: I still got this fire for you, we can get it back again. If you don’t say it’s the end, the end

Estribillo

So don’t turn out the lights now, lights now lights now

Cause in a minute we’ll be feeling like never before

We’ll light up the night now, night now,

Right now

I’ll be whatever you need and more

So don’t turn out the lights now

Don’t turn out the lights now

Howie: We’re down to the wire

Donnie whisper: Let’s get high girl

Howie: We gotta let go and take a chance

Donnie: Don’t be afraid

Howie: I’ll take it higher

Donnie: Let us take you higher

Nick: Till the end, till the end, till the end YEAH! Yeah

Donnie: N K O T B S B Babay

Hey!

So don’t turn out the lights now, lights now lights now

Cause in a minute we’ll be feeling like never before

We’ll light up the night now, night now,

Right now

I’ll be whatever you need and more

So don’t turn out the lights now, lights now lights now

Cause in a minute we’ll be feeling like never before

We’ll light up the night now, night now,

Right now

I’ll be whatever you need and more

So don’t turn out the lights now

So don’t turn out the lights now

Don’t turn out the lights now

So don’t turn out the lights now

Don’t turn out the lights now

Nick: Gonna bring it down

0 comments: